Tree Inspector Sessions

Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 12:15 pm

Doug Courneya, Owner/Arborist, Courneya Horticulture

James Jacobs, Plant Pathologist, USDA Forest Service

Michelle Grabowski, Extension Educator, Plant Pathology, University of Minnesota Extension; Jeff Hahn, University of Minnesota

Thaddeus McCamant, Specialty Crops Instructor, Central Lakes College

Kimberly Thielen Cremers, Pest Mitigation and Regulatory Response Supervisor, The Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Plant Protection Division

Brian Schwingle, Forest Health Specialist, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

Elizabeth Maloney, Partnership for Tick-borne Diseases Education

Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 1:15 pm

Brett Arenz, Director of Plant Disease Clinic, Department of Plant Pathology, University of Minnesota

Jennifer Burington, Plant Health Specialist, Minnesota Department of Agriculture

Jim Nayes, Owner, Living Sculpture Trees

Geoff Kempter, Technical Services Manager, Asplundh

John Lloyd, Research Scientist, Precision Organics, LLC

Nic Jelinski, Assistant Professor, Department of Soil, Water, and Climate, University of Minnesota

Thomas Harrington, Iowa State University, Department of Plant Pathology and Microbiology

Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 2:45 pm

Emily Ball, City Forester, City of Lakeville; Rachel Coyle, Urban Forester, City of Saint Paul, Forestry; Jeff Haberman, City Forester, City of Rochester, Minnesota

R. Chris Williamson, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Josh Lynn, Horticulturalist, Bailey Nurseries

Karen Ballen, Adjunct Faculty, Department of Soil, Water, and Climate, University of Minnesota

John Goodfellow, Principal Consultant, Biocompliance Consulting, Inc.

Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 7:45 am

Christopher Luley, President/Pathologist, Urban Forest Diagnostics LLC

Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 12:15 pm

Doug Courneya, Owner/Arborist, Courneya Horticulture

Michelle Grabowski, Extension Educator, Plant Pathology, University of Minnesota Extension; Jeff Hahn, University of Minnesota

Jennifer Burington, Plant Health Specialist, Minnesota Department of Agriculture

R. Chris Williamson, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Josh Lynn, Horticulturalist, Bailey Nurseries

John Lloyd, Research Scientist, Precision Organics, LLC

John Goodfellow, Principal Consultant, Biocompliance Consulting, Inc.

Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 1:15 pm

James Jacobs, Plant Pathologist, USDA Forest Service

Emily Ball, City Forester, City of Lakeville; Rachel Coyle, Urban Forester, City of Saint Paul, Forestry; Jeff Haberman, City Forester, City of Rochester, Minnesota

Kimberly Thielen Cremers, Pest Mitigation and Regulatory Response Supervisor, The Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Plant Protection Division

Jim Nayes, Owner, Living Sculpture Trees

Karen Ballen, Adjunct Faculty, Department of Soil, Water, and Climate, University of Minnesota

Elizabeth Maloney, Partnership for Tick-borne Diseases Education

Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 2:45 pm

Brett Arenz, Director of Plant Disease Clinic, Department of Plant Pathology, University of Minnesota

Thaddeus McCamant, Specialty Crops Instructor, Central Lakes College

Geoff Kempter, Technical Services Manager, Asplundh

Brian Schwingle, Forest Health Specialist, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

Nic Jelinski, Assistant Professor, Department of Soil, Water, and Climate, University of Minnesota

Thomas Harrington, Iowa State University, Department of Plant Pathology and Microbiology