Dean's List

The College recognizes the academic excellence of our undergraduates who made the Dean's List.

To be on the Dean's List, a student must:

  • complete a minimum of 12 credits on the A−F grading system
  • achieve a semester grade-point average of 3.666 or better
  • receive no N grades

Please note: Students who have requested to suppress directory information will not have their names included on the published Dean's List.

Spring 2018 Dean's List

A−G

Aafedt, Cody A
Aase, Madeline C
Abbott, Elise M
Acers, Meade H
Adams-Phipps, Asa 
Ahuja, Vaibhav
Andersen, Lucas D
Apfel, Raelyn M
Arlinghaus, Oscar J
Ashby, Jordan G
Atkins, Jorden N
Aulandez, Gerald T
Bailey, Nicholas T
Barron, Chloe R
Bartels, Jack M
Bauer, Catherine R
Berg, Anna D
Berg, Nicholas R
Beuning, Michael R
Bodmer, Hannah M

Bonilla Galvez, Ariel
Borene, Emily
Boson, Tanner J
Bounnakhom, Sophia
Brady, Tanner J
Bui Tran, Anh Tram Thi
Bui, Hoai C
Burleson, Grace B
Burningham, Laura L
Butoi, Tristen S
Campbell, Hannah M
Cavanah, Paul J
Chandra, Akhil V
Chen, Benjamin Z
Chen, Chen
Christoferson, Valerie A
Chu, Ashley
Clifton, Briana V
Collins, Sean M
Cook, Rachael
Cromer, Grady W

Daniel, Sophie C
Dau, Milan G
Diederich, Nathan D
Dimitrov, Alexander D
Dolinsky, Lucy A
Dukart, Alexander
Duong, Harvey D
Dutton, Lily HX
Eckert, Elise
Eichten, Luke J
Ekman, Robin D
Ellingson, Mikael O
Fabel, Catherine
Flaskamp, Ava
Forseen, Rachel
Frykman, Kara E
Geib, Kailey A
Germ, Kezia F
Gertjejanssen, Cora M
Gonikman, Anna I
Gruin, Vlad

H−O

Hacker, Alexis M
Hall, Forest G K S
Harnack, Abagail
Hassan, Maryama A
Heglund, Joey J
Hillestad, Andy
Hillmer, Clare L
Hillukka, Laura H
Hoang, Hanh K
Hostad, Alyssa C
Igwe, Crystal
Iverson, Mallory M
Jacoby, Chandler J
Jafferi, Sana
Jibicho, Anaa
Johnson, Peyton T
Johnson, Tate A
Karnatz, Jack M
Keblusek IV, John E
Kerber, Sydney
Kian, Ava M
Kim, Austin A

Kloehn, Andrea B
Klosowski, Renard K
Konstan, Benjamin I
Kotifani, Mohamed K
Kuenster, Maria C
Kutz, Brady J
Lahmann-Sharbonda, Lydia
Lang, Jonah N
Lange, Matthew R
Langmead, Arcadia W
Lant, Zach S
Li, Alex
Li, Alex J
Li, Amelia
Lien, Linda P
Lin, Kevin
Lissick, Maya
Loke, Derrick K
Lor, Alson K
Loukusa, Hannah
Lubansky, Jenifer J
Mack, Anthony

Makhtal, Roon N
May, Draevon E
Mayo, Otiti
Mays, Aaron G
Mckinley, William
Meng, Kyle
Menken, Charles A
Menken, Harry H
Meyer, Jacob J
Mohamed, Bahjo
Monssen, Abbigayle E
Morrison, Charlie M
Morse, Julia M
Moua, Chua A
Neal, Jessica D
Nguyen, Jessica I
Nguyen, Katie T
Nguyen, Khanh-Vi H
Nguyen, Thao T
Olson, Ames
Olson, Madeline J
Olson, Noah
Oubaha, Sophie N

P−Z

Patek, Kaycee C
Peterson, Nolan K
Pfalz, Ryan M
Pham, Brendan B
Pham, Sarah L
Phongsavath, Veronica
Phonphiboun, March
Pohl, Kara
Poindexter, Madi
Post, Lauren M
Pugliese, Isabella R
Qian, Lily J
Ramnauth, Natasha
Rice, Emily H
Rochell-Share, Elan S
Rodero, Sierra M
Royce, Elizabeth A
Runton, Jocelyn A
Ryan, McKenna P
Sagehorn, Drew S
Sakhamuru, Pavan
Salama, Peter
Salato, Savannah

Schellhaass, Brandon L
Schultz, Caleb
Seemann, Anthony J
Segar, Sally
Selman, Dalia D
Shacter, Andrew M
Singh, Ravi
Smith, Carter M
Specktor, Jonas B
Squires, Chandler E
Stigman, Maxwell P
Stone, Daniel G
Stromwall, Calvin
Sundem, Timothy L
Symanski, Michael Q
Tacheny, Ian S
Tam, Diane J
Thielen, George
Thomas, Robyn R
Thomson, Lia Xiao-Tian D
Thorn, Tyler Z
Tiev, Eric S
Traynor, Molly J

Trollen, Anne
Tyler, Alex
Urick, Cameron V
Vang, Lee
Vang, Lee
Vargas, Albert A
Vodnick, Lauren
Vu, Randy P
Vuong, Emma
Walker, Andrew
Walters, Jacob M
Warnke, Stephen A
Welch, Alycia N
Woldemariam, Nathan
Wong, Anna W
Wong, Nathan C
Wyeth, Cole M
Xiong, Alina B
Xiong, Toua
Yang, Lily
Zeller, Emma F
Zonn, Laura A
Zopfi, Alex